GIVE US A CALL

OPEN: Close in 5 hours. CLOSED: Open in 5 hours.

USA
888.9.LADIDA

To add us on Whatsapp simply add our number to your mobile phone contacts and it will appear on your Whatsapp contacts list!

Whatsapp
+17329664055

LIVE CHAT

OPEN: Close in 5 hours. CLOSED: Open in 5 hours.

or email us at info@ladida.com

LEAVE US A MESSAGE

Thanks for contacting us! We'll get back to you as soon as possible.

  • Name

  • Email

  • How can we help you?

Thank you!

Privacy Policy

At Ladida, your right to privacy is very important to us. Below are the guidelines we use for protecting the information you provide us during a visit to our Internet site www.Ladida.com. By visiting www.Ladida.com you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy.

The online store at www.Ladida.com is designed to give you control over the privacy of your credit card information, name, address, e-mail and any other information you provide us. We offer the industry standard security measures available through your browser called SSL (secure socket layer) encryption that ensures safe Internet transmission of your personal information. When you place an order for merchandise on the Ladida site, you will be asked for certain personal information such as your name, address, email address and your credit card information required to process the order. The secure processing of credit card transactions is done by a proprietary authentication system.

Any personal information you provide to us on our website when you register or update an account, shop online or request information (i.e. name, address, email address, telephone number and credit card information) is maintained in private files on our secure Web server and our internal systems.

Personal information relating to you and your order history are only available to you if you provide the correct password that you create. After providing your password, you can edit or delete your information at any time through the My Account page.

If you forget your password, you can request that it be emailed to your email address. We will not give passwords out over the phone, nor will we email them to a different email address than the one used to register.

If you have provided your email address to us, we may send you emails of a promotional nature from time to time. If you do not want to receive such mailings, simply respond by email or contact us at 732-719-3280.

At Ladida, we use cookies to help improve your shopping experience by keeping track of your preferences, shopping cart, and other information that will help us serve you better. A cookie is a small data file that is automatically sent to your web browser from a web server and stored on your computer's hard drive. They help you navigate our site more easily. You can generally set your browser to not accept cookies or to notify you when you are sent a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether or not to accept it.

The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act took effect on April 21, 2000. We do not knowingly collect any personal information from children under the age of 13 on our Web site. Ladida only provides clothing and accessories for purchase by adults only.

This site contains links to other Web sites as a convenience for informational purposes only and does not mean that we endorse those Web sites. Ladida is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such Web sites and we encourage you to read such sites' privacy policy before submitting any personal information if required.

Ladida may amend or update all or any part of this Privacy Policy from time to time. All amendments and updates will become effective upon publication on the website.

This Web site is owned and operated by Ladida, L.L.C.